Fab's AutoBackup forums

Welcome to Fab's AutoBackup technical support forums
Bienvenue sur les forums de support technique de Fab's AutoBackup
  • You are not logged in.

Announcement


Due to a large amount of fake accounts registrations for advertising purpose (spam), this forum does not accept new registrations any longer.
You can still browse existing threads to find the help you are looking for. If you do not find it and have questions, please use this contact form.

====================================

En raison d'un nombre important d'enregistrements de faux comptes utilisateurs à des fins de spam (publicité non sollicitée), il n'est désormais plus possible de s'enregistrer sur les forums de support technique.
Vous pouvez toujours parcourir les sujets existants pour trouver ce que vous recherchez. Si vous ne trouvez pas l'information et avez des questions, veuillez utiliser ce formulaire de contact.

#26 2016-10-14 06:47:08

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

jayjoe1010 wrote:

Also looking to upgrade from Autobackup 4 tech

Just sent to your private message box smile


Fab

Offline

#27 2016-11-20 19:35:02

LtStarbuck
Member
Registered: 2016-11-20
Posts: 2

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

Hi, I'm also looking to upgrade from Autobackup 4 Tech, could I get a coupon?

Offline

#28 2016-11-20 20:55:15

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

jayjoe1010 wrote:

Also looking to upgrade from Autobackup 4 tech

I have just PM the discount coupon.

Cheers,


Fab

Offline

#29 2016-11-21 00:52:56

LtStarbuck
Member
Registered: 2016-11-20
Posts: 2

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

Fab I think you might have just sent an additional code to jayjoe1010 rather to me, I'd still love a code if that's possible

Last edited by LtStarbuck (2016-11-21 01:12:11)

Offline

#30 2016-11-21 01:03:57

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

LtStarbuck wrote:

Fab I think you might have just and additional code to jayjoe1010 rather to me, I'd still love a code if that's possible

Oops! Fixed!


Fab

Offline

#31 2017-06-29 01:21:07

Mikewohlford
Member
Registered: 2017-06-29
Posts: 1

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

Oh! Me too! Can I get an upgrade from version 4 to version 6 pro? Thanks!

Offline

#32 2017-06-29 07:43:06

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

Mikewohlford wrote:

Oh! Me too! Can I get an upgrade from version 4 to version 6 pro? Thanks!

You should check your private messages now!


Fab

Offline

#33 2017-07-12 02:25:12

zs
Member
Registered: 2017-07-12
Posts: 1

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

Any chance I could grab a discount code too? I bought both version 3 and version 4 previously.

Offline

#34 2017-07-12 07:45:56

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

zs wrote:

Any chance I could grab a discount code too? I bought both version 3 and version 4 previously.

Sure, it is done wink


Fab

Offline

#35 2017-09-02 01:36:25

FDWojo
Member
From: Buffalo, NY
Registered: 2017-09-02
Posts: 2

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

Hello there! Back in 2012, I purchased Autobackup4tech. I was fortunate to be able to use it to transfer my stuff thru 3 different computers, as well as helping a few of my friends plus several of my clients with it's features and abilities.  Things were kind of nice for a while, but then I had to put off any big purchases for a while. But now I've purchased a new computer with Win 10 on it, (and so will my sister this weekend, as will my two nephews, in the next month or so). I know I've suggested it to many, but I can't quote numbers of how many recommendations I've made, because I've mentioned it to so many of my technically inclined friends/family, but I'd like to think you got a few sales out of it.  smile

Because of that, I was hoping to upgrade to the latest FAB (which is apparently Fab 6 Pro). Is it possible to get any kind of discount for an upgrade to 6 Pro?

Thank you for the great program, and for your time reading this.

Frank

P.S. If you need any verifying information (like my original ORDER # or specific date or cost), please let me know. I have that info available if needed.

Last edited by FDWojo (2017-09-02 02:55:46)


FDWojo
_______________________________________
No matter where you go, there you are - BB  cool

Offline

#36 2017-09-02 09:36:23

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

FDWojo wrote:

Is it possible to get any kind of discount for an upgrade to 6 Pro?

Hi, you can use the same discount coupon as you already did when you ordered your previous version. Discount codes are not limited in number of uses.


Fab

Offline

#37 2017-09-04 07:48:34

FDWojo
Member
From: Buffalo, NY
Registered: 2017-09-02
Posts: 2

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

Well, I hate to be a dummy, but I don't know what that code was anymore. That was 5 years ago. Is it possibly somewhere like in an email I would have gotten from you at the time? Or was it in the order email receipt or something? I went back and looked at my old email from back then, (I keep it going back for years!  :-)   )

So, I guess I'm saying I'm not sure how to apply whatever the discount may be from before to now, or what it's worthy.

Last edited by FDWojo (2017-09-04 08:05:50)


FDWojo
_______________________________________
No matter where you go, there you are - BB  cool

Offline

#38 2017-09-04 09:52:33

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

FDWojo wrote:

Well, I hate to be a dummy, but I don't know what that code was anymore. That was 5 years ago. Is it possibly somewhere like in an email I would have gotten from you at the time?

I have just sent it using private message.


Fab

Offline

#39 2018-04-16 09:11:12

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: Upgrade from Autobackup4Tech v4 to PRO v6?

MonteroMr wrote:

Вы, наверное, ошиблись?

Hello,
Obviously, you can read in English.
Can you write in English too ?

Thank you


Fab

Offline

Board footer