Fab's AutoBackup forums

Welcome to Fab's AutoBackup technical support forums
Bienvenue sur les forums de support technique de Fab's AutoBackup
  • You are not logged in.

Announcement


Due to a large amount of fake accounts registrations for advertising purpose (spam), this forum does not accept new registrations any longer.
You can still browse existing threads to find the help you are looking for. If you do not find it and have questions, please use this contact form.

====================================

En raison d'un nombre important d'enregistrements de faux comptes utilisateurs à des fins de spam (publicité non sollicitée), il n'est désormais plus possible de s'enregistrer sur les forums de support technique.
Vous pouvez toujours parcourir les sujets existants pour trouver ce que vous recherchez. Si vous ne trouvez pas l'information et avez des questions, veuillez utiliser ce formulaire de contact.

#1 2015-12-17 16:59:20

Raddog
Member
Registered: 2015-12-17
Posts: 2

[SOLVED] V5

I purchased v5 when it was available. Does it have all of the features of v6? Do I need to run an upgrade to deal with Win10?

Offline

#2 2015-12-17 17:03:27

Fab
Administrator
Registered: 2011-05-11
Posts: 1,250

Re: [SOLVED] V5

Raddog wrote:

I purchased v5 when it was available. Does it have all of the features of v6? Do I need to run an upgrade to deal with Win10?

Hi,
your Fab's AutoBackup 5 license has been changed for a Fab's AutoBackup 6 when it came out, so, you can upgrade to V6 for free.
To do that, just log in your store account, check your orders history and you will find the download link in your order details.
Here is the procedure (PDF format) : http://download.fpnet.fr/Download-Update-Guide.pdf

Fab's AutoBackup 6 works fine with Windows 10

regards,


Fab

Offline

#3 2015-12-17 17:06:14

Raddog
Member
Registered: 2015-12-17
Posts: 2

Re: [SOLVED] V5

Thank you very much.

Offline

Board footer